Societal Assignments
  1. Member, Rotary International Strategic Plan Committee (July 2016 – to date)
  2. Member, Rotary Foundation Programs Committee (July 2015 – to date)
  3. Vice-Chairperson, the Rotary Foundation Cadre of Technical Advisers.
  4. Training Leader, Rotary International, 2011.
  5. Member of the RI Micro-Credit Advisory Committee
  6. District 9200 District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair, July 2009 to July 2013.
  7. Technical Coordinator for Education and Literacy, the Rotary Foundation Cadre of Technical Advisors, 2007 to 2010.
  8. District Humanitarian Grants Chair, Rotary District 9200, July 2008 to June 2009.
  9. District Trainer, Rotary District 9200 (July 2007 to June 2008)
  10. District Governor, Rotary District 9200 (June 2006 – July 2007)
  11. Assistant Governor, Rotary District 9200 (2002/3 and 2003/4)
  12. District Fund Co-ordinator (Uganda) for 1998/99 and 2000/1, Rotary District 9200 (Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Ethiopia, Eritrea)
  13. District Treasurer (1997/98), Rotary District 9200 (Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Ethiopia, Eritrea)
  14. Member of the Board, AbleChildAfrica, a UK based Charity (2006 to 2008)
  15. Chairman, Trustees and Council, USDC, (2005 to 2008)
  16. Trustee, Uganda Society for Disabled Children, (2000 to date)
  17. Chairman, Board of Governors, Busoga College Mwiri (2005 to 2012)
  18. Member of the Board of Governors, Busoga College Mwiri, (2000 to 2012)
  19. Member, Provincial Board of Education, Church of Uganda (2000 to 2014)
  20. Chairman, Board of Education, Busoga Diocese, Church of Uganda (2000 to 2014)
  21. Member of the Diocesan Council, Busoga Diocese, Church of Uganda (1999 to 2014).
  22. Member of the Synod, Busoga Diocese, Church of Uganda (1999 to date)
  23. Chairman of Council, Namasagali University (2007 to 2009)
  24. Member of the Board, Namasagali University (1999 to 2009)
  25. Member of the Board of Directors, Busoga University (1996 to 2000).
  26. Member of the Rotary Club of Kampala North (Secretary 1994 - 96, Vice-President 1996/97, President Elect, 1997/98, President 1998/99, International Projects Coordinator 1999/2000)
  27. Rotary Volunteer and Advisor to The Rotary Foundation, given service in Nigeria (Abba), Ethiopia, Tanzania (Arusha area), Kenya (Nandi Hills area), and India (Nana Karodia within the Gujarat earthquake disaster zone). (Since 1999)
  28. Member of Gayaza High School Parents Teachers Association Executive and Chairman, Works and Development Committee (1994 to 2002)
  29. Member, St. Stephen's Hospital Project, Mpererwe COU, Management Committee (1994 to 2006).  Vice-Chairman, 1996 to 2006